Privacy policy

DATA PROTECTION Information

Information requirements according to article 13 DSGVO

We are pleased to welcome you to our website and thank you for your interest in our privacy policy. With this data protection declaration, we would like to inform you about the purposes for which we process your personal data, which personal data is collected and forwarded if you give your consent for this and which rights you have as a data subject in connection with the collection, processing and storage of your personal data. .

Responsible person in the sense oft he data protection laws:

Groszer Wein GmbH
Burg 95
7473 Burg, Österreich
Phone: +43 664 3863777
bach@groszerwein.at

Ordering goods via this website

For the provision of paid services, we collect personal data in the ordering process. These are payment details (PayPal, payment via immediate payment, Klarna purchase on account, EC card and credit card) and the account data, the name, first name, email address, the place of residence or the delivery address.

The personal data collected will be forwarded exclusively for the purpose of order processing / order handling to the necessary internal employees and authorized bodies, for example to postal service providers. To process an order, all personal data collected during the ordering process are required.

Data processing is carried out based on Art. 6 (1) lit. b, of the GDPR: processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is a party or for the implementation of pre-contractual measures, which are carried out at the request of the data subject.

Personal data will be deleted as soon as the purpose of the processing ceases to apply and no legal obligation to store personal data is effective. from the end of the calendar year in which a purchase was made.

Transfer of personal data through the selection of a payment option

Through your respective selection (PayPal, payment via immediate payment, credit card or Klarna purchase on account) for processing the payment the necessary data of the payment process will be transmitted by us to the respective provider. The legal basis for this is Art. 6 (1) lit. b, of the GDPR as this serves to process the payment or fulfill the contract.

Depending on the provider, it is possible that they perform a credit check in advance of the transaction. Please refer to the data protection information of the respective provider.

PayPal: https://www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full

Klarna purchase on accont: https://cdn.klarna.com/1.0/shared/content/legal/terms/0/de_de/privacy

Instant bank transfer: https://cdn.klarna.com/1.0/shared/content/legal/terms/0/de_de/privacy

EC- and credit card: (Shopify Payment) https://www.shopify.de/legal/datenschutz

Automatic collection of information when you visit our website

When you access our website, information is automatically collected. This information, which is also known as server log files, includes the type of web browser you are using, the operating system you are using, the domain name of your Internet service provider, the time of the server request and your IP adress. This information is technically necessary in order to correctly display the content of websites that you have accessed. In addition, we try to recognize hacker attacks, to ward them off or to clarify them afterwards.

The data processing is carried out on basis of legitimate interest of the responsible person according to Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f) of the GDPR. The legitimate interest of the responsible party is the undisturbed provision of a high-quality Internet presence as well as the defense against hacker attacks.

Cookies

Cookies are small text files that are transferred from a website server to your hard drive. As a result of that we automatically receive certain data such as IP address, the browser you use, operating system of your computer and your connection to the Internet. Of course you an view our website without cookies. Internet browsers are set to accept cookie regularly. You can deactivate the useage of cookies at any time via your browser settings. Please note that individual functions of our website may not work if you have disabled the usage of cookies.

When visiting our website, you can freely select the cookies that are used during your visit to our website in the preselection. By preselecting you consent to the collecting, storage and, if applicable, also the transfer of personal data to third parties and to a third country outside the European Union:

Pre-selection options:

We only use necessary options - default setting (see above, description of server log files)

Necessary cookies help to make a website utilizable by enabling basic functions such as page navigation and accessing to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Cookies that are necessary for carrying out the electronic communication process or to provide certain requested functions (e.g. shopping cart function) are stored on basis of legitimate interest of the responsible person according to Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f) of the GDPR.The website operator has a legitimate interest in storing cookies for the technical undisturbed and optimized provision of its services.

Preferences (preference cookies allow a website to remember information that affects the way a website behaves or looks, such as your preferred language or the region you are in).

Analytics (these cookies help us as a website operator to understand how you as a visitor interact with websites, for this purpose information is collected).

Marketing (these cookies are used to follow visitors to websites with the intention of presenting them with ads that are targeted and individualized. These are especially valuable for publishers and advertising third parties who may also process and evaluate other personal data about you).

The basis for storing cookies of the categories: preferences, analysis and marketing is your consent according to.

Usage of Google Analytics (if you choose „Marketing“ in your cookie selection)

According to your preselection statistics made in our cookie banner, this website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service from Google Inc. (following: Google). Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", text files that are saved on your computer and that enable to analyze the use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. However, due to the activation of IP anonymization on this website, your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of Agreement from the European Economic Area. The full IP address will only be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there in exceptional cases. On behalf of the operator of this websites, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to create reports on website activity and to provide the website operator with other services relating to website activity and internet usage. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data.

You can prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by Google retrospectively by using the browser available under the following link. Download and install the plugin:

Browser add-on to deactivate Google Analytics

In addition or as an alternative to the browser add-on, you can prevent tracking by Google Analytics on our website by clicking this link. An opt-out-cookie will be installed on your device. This will prevent Google Analytics from collecting data for this website and for this browser in the future as long as the cookie remains installed in your browser.

The data processing is carried out on the basis of Article 6 Paragraph 1 lit. GDPR the person concerned has given their consent to the processing of their personal data for one or more specific purposes.

Use of script libraries (Google webfonts)

In order to present our content correctly and graphically appealing across browsers, we use script libraries such as Google Webfonts on this website. Google web fonts are transferred to your browser's cache to avoid multiple loading. If the browser does not support Google Web Fonts or prevents access, the content is displayed in a standard font. p>

Calling up script libraries automatically triggers a connection to the library operator. It is theoretically possible that operators of corresponding libraries collect personal data.

You can find the privacy policy of the library operator Google here.

These web fonts are used in the interest of a uniform and appealing presentation of the website. This represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 Paragraph (1) lit.f GDPR.

GOOGLE ADWORDS (if you choose „Marketing“ in the cookie selection)

According to your preselection made in our cookie banner when landing on our website, this website uses Google conversion tracking. If you have reached our website via an advertisement placed by google, google Adwords will automatically set a cookie on your computer. The conversion tracking cookie is installed when a user clicks on an ad placed by Google. These cookies lose their validity after 30 days and are not used for personal identification. If you as a user visit certain pages on our website and the cookie has not yet expired, we and Google can recognize that the user clicked on the ad and was redirected to this page. Every Google AdWords customer receives a different cookie. Cookies cannot therefore be tracked via the websites of AdWords customers. The information obtained by the help of the conversion cookie is used to create conversion statistics for AdWords customers who have opted for conversion tracking. The customers find out the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a page with a conversion tracking tag. However, they do not receive any information with which users can be personally identified.

If you do not want to participate in the tracking, you can refuse the setting of a required cookie - for example via a browser setting that also generally deactivates the automatic setting of cookies or set your browser to block cookies from the “googleleadservices.com” domain.

Please note that you must not delete the opt-out cookies as long as you do not want measuring data to be recorded. If you have deleted all of your cookies in your browser, you must set the respective opt-out cookie again.

The data processing is carried out on the basis of Article 6 Paragraph 1 lit. GDPR, the person concerned has given their consent to the processing of their personal data for one or more specific purposes.

Contract for order processing:

We have concluded an order processing contract in accordance with Article 28 GDPR with all external service providers and companies that process personal data on our instructions.

The company Shopify international limited, as our technical operator of this online shop, is part of a Canadian group based in Ireland. We have also concluded an order processing contract with the company Shopify in accordance of Article 28 GDPR.

EXTERNAL LINKS

Links to third-party sites are offered on our website. The operators of the Internet presentation of Lindner Land- und Forstwirtschaft GmbH & co. KG have no influence on the content of the linked page. These were carefully checked before the links were activated. A continuous review by us is not possible. Therefore, we cannot rule out the possibility that the operators of their own websites have made changes to the content that violates applicable law or the philosophy of Lindner Land- und Forstwirtschaft GmbH & co. KG distances itself from such content. We assume no liability for the use or non-use of third-party websites.

DATA PROCESSING IN THE CONTEXT OF SOCIAL MEDIA

Your personal data will be processed through your use of our social media pages.

Types of personal data processed

Through your use, all personal data that you post on our channels, such as images, photos, comments and likes, are processed. In addition, data processing affects all personal data that you transmit to us via the chat or message function of the individual social media, in particular the date and time of the message, your user name and data on the content of the message.

Data processing by the providers of the social media platforms

The respective provider of the social media platform is independently responsible for the processing of the personal data of its users and processes the data for its own purposes and in its own interest. The respective data protection information of the platform operator can be found in the list given above.

We have no influence on the data processing of the respective platform operator. If we have limited influence, we will choose the most privacy-friendly option. This primarily applies to visitor statistics for our websites, for which our company and the respective platform operator are jointly responsible.

Data processing by our company

We use all personal data that you post on our channels only as part of our public relations work for the operation of our company's social media channels. This may also include the deletion of some posts, if this is necessary in individual cases. Your data will not be processed by our company for any other purpose.

The legal basis for the processing is the legitimate interest in effective public relations work as well as in the exchange with the users of our appearances in the social media according to Art. 6 para. 1 lit.f. GDPR. Your interests or fundamental freedoms and rights are not to be regarded as predominant because you have voluntarily decided to use this form of interaction and communication.

We process data that you send us via the chat or message function of the social media platforms for the respective purpose of your contact. This includes in particular answering and forwarding your request or comments. The data processing in our company takes place according to the same principles as for communication via our other communication channels.

This information is processed depending on the purpose of contacting you on the basis of your consent in accordance with Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit. a GDPR, for the fulfillment of a contract in accordance with Art. 6 Paragraph 1 li. b GDPR as well as due to our legitimate interest in effective public relations work according to Art. 6 Para. 1 lit.f GDPR. Your interests or fundamental freedoms and rights are not to be regarded as predominant because you have voluntarily decided to use this form of interaction and communication.

Data transfer to a third country

Most of the social media platforms we use are based in the USA. This means that all of your data will be transferred to an insecure third country in which there is no comparable level of data protection as in the European Union. This data transfer takes place through your voluntary use of the platforms in accordance with Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit. a, Art. 49 Paragraph 1 lit. a GDPR..

Secure communication

However, we would like to point out that the platform operators use web tracking and profiling systems that create extensive profiles of the users of these platforms. However, we have no control over these systems.

In addition, communication via the Internet can never be comprehensively secured. Therefore, please do not send us any sensitive data or personal information, in particular no applications, via our social media channels. You can also contact us with your request at any time via our other communication channels specified in the legal notice.

SSL-Encryption

To protect the security of your data during transmission we use state-of-the-art encryption methods (e.g. SSL) over HTTPS.

NEWSLETTER

When you register to receive our newsletter, the data you provide will only be used for this purpose. Subscribers can also be informed by email about circumstances that are relevant to the service or registration (e.g. changes to the newsletter offer or technical circumstances).

For an effective registration we need a valid email address. In order to check that the registration is actually made by the owner of an e-mail address, we use the “double opt-in” procedure. For this purpose, we log the order for the newsletter, the dispatch of a confirmation email and the receipt of the response requested. Further data is not collected. The data will only be used to send the newsletter and will not be passed on to third parties.

You can revoke your consent to the storage of your personal data and its use for sending the newsletter at any time. There is a corresponding link in every newsletter. You can also unsubscribe directly on this website at any time or inform us of your request using the contact option given at the end of this data protection notice.

The data processing is carried out on the basis of Article 6 Paragraph 1 lit. GDPR, the concerning person has given their consent to the processing of their personal data for one or more specific purposes.

Contact form

If you contact us via e-mail or via the contact form, the information you provide will be saved for the purpose of processing your request as well as for possible follow-up questions or any resulting order processing.

In respective cases, data processing takes place on the basis of Article 6 Paragraph 1 lit. GDPR, processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is a party. or necessary to carry out pre-contractual measures, which are carried out at the request of the data subject. Or the processing takes place in response to the general request initiated by you and the voluntary transmission of your contact details.

YOUR RIGHTS

You have the right to obtain information about your personal data at any time. You have the right to request the correction or deletion of your personal data at any time. You have the right to demand that your data can only be used to a limited extent and you have the right to data portability at any time.

If processing is based on a weighing of interests in accordance with Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit. f GDPR, you have the right to contradict to the processing at any time.

Wenn die Verarbeitung auf Artikel 6 Absatz 1 lit. a DSGVO basiert, so haben sie die Möglichkeit diese Einwilligung jederzeit zu widerrufen, ohne dass die Rechtmäßigkeit der aufgrund der Einwilligung bis zum Widerruf erfolgten Verarbeitung berührt wird.

Ideally, send us an email to bach@groszerwein.at to exercise your rights.

You also have the right to contact the responsible supervisory authority at any time. The date protection authority responsible for our company is:

Austrian data protection authority
Barichgasse 40-42
1030 Vienna

Change to our privacy policy

We reserve the right to adapt this data protection declaration from time to time so that it always complies with current legal requirements or to implement changes to our services in the data protection declaration, e.g. B. when introducing new services. The new data protection declaration will then apply to your next visit.

The current data protection declaration was last updated on December 1st, 2020

Questions regarding data protection

If you have any questions about data protection, please do not hesitate to contact us:

Groszer Wein GmbH
Burg 95
7473 Burg, Austria
Phone: +43 664 3863777
bach@groszerwein.at

Close (esc)

Are you from Germany?

Buy your wine here

to Land.Luft Shop

Age check

By clicking on "Checkout" you confirm that you are at least 18 years old.

Search

Shopping Cart

Your cart is currently empty.
Shop now